Foundation Donors since november 2022

Thank you to our foundation donors

  • Bill Anderson CAE
  • Nick Arnold
  • Tim Aylsworth
  • John Bacon MBA
  • Heather Blanchard CAE
  • Jay Boling
  • Julia Boyd CAE
  • Karen Bremer CAE
  • Teri Carden
  • Anne Chen
  • Amy Childs
  • Amy Clark
  • Becca Colbert CMP
  • Tim Corey
  • Mary Beth Cornell
  • David Crenshaw
  • Mary Kate Cunningham CAE
  • Emily DeHont CMP
  • Betsy Eddy CAE
  • Sheryl Ehlers CMP
  • Lacey Facer CAS
  • Shonna Green
  • Matthew Gunning CPA
  • Austin Hackney
  • Carl Hall
  • Lisa-Marie Haygood CAE
  • Elyse Harris
  • Chris Hendrix CMP
  • Christy Herle CAE
  • Katie Jones
  • Amy Kane CAE
  • Damian Kavanagh Ed.D., CAE
  • Wendy Kavanagh CAE
  • Robin Lane CAE
  • Erik Lawser CAE
  • Stephen Loftin
  • Abit and Kayanne Massey
  • John Michael McCants
  • Jeremy Minnick
  • Linda Minnick
  • Tara Morrison CAE, CMP
  • Jason Moss
  • Cindy Orna
  • Ashley Owens
  • Elizabeth Pardillo CMP
  • Mike Pennington CAE
  • Andrew Pulliam
  • Tony Rissley
  • Race Roberts
  • Dianne Sagaas
  • Sarah Sain CAE
  • Steven Schumacher
  • Beth Shaffer CMP
  • Kevin Shea CeCD
  • Valerie Smith CAE
  • Lori Spear CAE
  • Mary Statkewicz
  • Blair Stegall CMP
  • Jayne Tannenbaum
  • Micheal Tatonetti CAE
  • Christopher Tennant
  • Stacy Tetschner CAE
  • Jennifer Thompson
  • Maria Trammell
  • Peter Wann
  • Mary Wheatley IOM, CAE
  • Jacob Wilder CAE
  • Patty Wong
  • Royalle Wright
  • Holly Wright
  • Karla Yeck
  • Pete Zimek, CAE

Thank you to those who supported the Foundation through the 2022 Annual Meeting Beer Tastings

  • Mike Pennington CAE
  • Russ Webb
  • Lowell Aplebaum, FASAE, CAE
  • Nick Arnold and Jay Boling, Athens Convention and Visitors Bureau
  • Elyse Harris and Katherine Puckett, The Classic Center
  • Amy Childs, Springhill Suites New Smyrna
  • Emily DeHont CMP, Visit Charlotte
  • Tim Corey and Steven Schumacher, Atlanta Marriott Perimeter Center
  • Jeremy Minnick
  • Karen Bremer CAE
  • Teri Carden
  • Anne K. Chen
  • Austin H. Childers
  • Amy Clark
  • Becca Colbert CMP
  • Mary Kate Cunningham CAE
  • Angela Daniels
  • Betsy Eddy CAE
  • Sheryl B. Ehlers CMP
  • Lacey Facer CAS
  • Shonna Green
  • Matt G. Gunning BBA, CPA
  • Carol Hall
  • Lisa-Marie Haygood CAE
  • Chris Hendrix CMP
  • Christy Sharp Herle CAE
  • Krystal Humphrey
  • Jillianne C. Jewell 
  • Katie Jones
  • Amy Kane CAE, MBA
  • Damian Kavanagh Ed.D., CAE
  • Robin Lane CAE
  • Stephen Loftin
  • John Michael McCants
  • Cyndi Mohr
  • Tara M. Morrison CAE, CMP
  • Dawn Morton-Rias Ed.D, PA-C
  • Kelly Moselle MA, MS, CAMS II
  • Jason Moss
  • Ashley L. Owens
  • Elizabeth Pardillo CMP
  • Kevin Priger
  • Race Roberts
  • Shannon Rodriguez
  • Dianne Sagaas
  • Sarah Sain CAE
  • Beth Shaffer CMP
  • Blair M. Stegall
  • Jayne Tannenbaum 
  • Stacy Tetschner CAE, FASAE
  • Jen Thompson
  • Mary Wheatley IOM, CAE
  • Barry E. White IOM, CDME
  • Jacob Wilder CAE
  • Patty Wong
  • Royalle L. Wright
  • Karla Yeck 

Support the foundation today